Chair:  Glenn Coyne, Executive Director, Cuyahoga County Planning Commissioner         

Vice Chair:  Freddy L. Collier Jr., Director, Cleveland City Planning Commission

Nine members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Cuyahoga County

  1. Samuel J. Alai, Mayor, City of Broadview Heights
  2. Pamela Bobst, Mayor, City of Rocky River
  3. Tanisha R. Briley, City Manager, City of Cleveland Heights
  4. Dennis Clough, Board President, Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
  5. Glenn Coyne, FAICP, Executive Director, Cuyahoga County Planning Commission
  6. Timothy J. DeGeeter, Mayor, City of Parma
  7. Michael Dever, Director of Public Works, Cuyahoga County
  8. Michael Dylan Brennan, Mayor, City of University Heights
  9. Michael P. Summers, Mayor, City of Lakewood

Four members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within the City of Cleveland

  1. Freddy L. Collier Jr., Director, Cleveland City Planning Commission
  2. Martin J. Keane, Councilman, Ward 17, City of Cleveland
  3. Council Member – Blaine A. Griffin, Ward 6
  4. Matthew L. Spronz, P.E., PMP, Director, Office of Capital Projects, City of Cleveland

One member of the Board of Directors from a jurisdiction within Geauga County

  1. Ralph Spidalieri, Commissioner, Geauga County

Two members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Lake County

  1. Jerry Cirino, Commissioner, Lake County
  2. James R. Gills, P.E., P.S., County Engineer, Lake County

Three members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Lorain County

  1. Kenneth P. Carney, Sr., P.E., P.S., County Engineer, Lorain County
  2. Richard Heidecker, Township Trustee, Columbia Township
  3. John D. Hunter, Mayor, Sheffield Village

Two members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Medina County

  1. Andrew Conrad, P.E., P.S., County Engineer, Medina County
  2. Paul Barnett, Service Director, City of Brunswick               

One member from the Ohio Department of Transportation (ODOT)

  1. Myron S. Pakush, Deputy Director, ODOT District 12       

Non-voting ex officio member

  1. Kurt Princic, Chief, Northeast District Office, Ohio EPA

Additional member(s)

  1. Jeff Brandon, Trustee Chair, Montville Township (ex-officio)
Last updated: 1/9/2019 3:10:06 PM